PROJECTSClick on each team name listed below (in blue) to access their INDIVIDUAL exhibition website, showing all panels submitted in the competition.
1st prize

JDS Architects (Denmark)

in team with Coldefy (France) | NL Architects (Netherlands) | Carlo Ratti Associati (Italy) | ENSAMBLE STUDIO (Spain) | UTIL cvba (Belgium) | Ramboll (Denmark)
2nd prize

JABORNEGG & PALFFY Generalplaner ZT GmbH (Austria)

in team with KUEHN MALVEZZI (Germany) | AXIS Ingenieurleistungen ZT GmbH (Austria)
3rd prize

MOREAU KUSUNOKI (France)

in team with Dethier Architectures (Belgium)
4th prize

BELVEDERE ARCHITECTURE (France)

in team with Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd (United Kingdom)
5th prize

A2M (Belgium)

in team with VK ENGINEERING (Belgium) | C.F. Møller Architects (Denmark)
Further Finalists (in alphabetical order)

Baumschlager Eberle Architekten (Liechtenstein)

in team with Bureau Bouwtechniek (Belgium) | Macobo-Stabo (Belgium)

Cobe A/S (Denmark)

in team with Lundgaard & Tranberg Arkitekter A/S (Denamrk) | Steensen Varming (Denmark) | Tyréns AB (Sweden)

Dominique Perrault Architecte (France)

in team with Ney & Partners - T6 S.à r.l. (Luxembourg) | Jean-Paul LAMOUREUX (France) | HL-PP Consult International Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH (Germany) | URBAN ECO SCOP (France) | DDS+ (Belgium) | Arcora (France) | Gaëlle Lauriot-Prévost (France) | SORANE SA (Switzerland)

Helin & Co Architects (Finland)

in team with Sitowise Oy (Finland) | LPR-architects (Finland)

KAAN Architecten (Netherlands)

in team with DGMR Bouw B.V. (Netherlands) | SVR-ARCHITECTS nv (Belgium) | Werner Sobek Frankfurt (Germany)

Neutelings Riedijk Architecten B.V. (Netherlands)

in team with NEY & Partners WOW bvba (Belgium) | BSEG (Belgium)

Office for Metropolitan Architecture - O.M.A. Stedebouw B.V. (Netherlands)

in team with studiebureau r. boydens nv (Belgium) | Ney & Partners BXL nv (Belgium)

Renzo Piano Building Workshop (France)

in team with Happold Ingenieurbüro GmbH (Germany)

Shigeru Ban Architects (Japan)

in team with Jean de Gastines Architectes (France) | Ove Arup and Partners Japan Ltd (Japan)

Snøhetta Oslo AS (Norway)

in team with HL-Beratungs-u. Beteiligungs Gmbh (Germany) | BURO II & ARCHI+I (Belgium) | Bollinger + Grohmann Ingeniører AS (Norway) | SuReal (Belgium)